LA GRANGE CUP
Intra-Club Race Series for Racers and Non-Racers
Comments? Please
 Contact us. 

 

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

Overall GC First Name    Last Name
Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Overall
GC (10-1)
Overall
GC
 Points
 Points
 Points 
 Points 
Standing
Overall GC Joe Pugliese
7
6
8
21
 
1
 
Overall GC Nick Gillock
 
10
9
19
 
2
 
Overall GC Stu Press
8
7
4
19
 
3
 
Overall GC Marco Fantone
2
8
6
16
 
4
 
Overall GC Jeffrey Tuttle
5
 
10
15
 
5
 
Overall GC Dan Chapman  
5
7
12
 
6
 
Overall GC Quinn Hatfield
10
   
10
 
7
 
Overall GC Richard Kim
9
   
9
 
8
 
Overall GC Chria Hazlitt  
9
 
9
 
9
 
Overall GC Jaycee Cary  
3
5
8
 
10
 
Overall GC Jake Winebaum  
4
2
6
 
11
 
Overall GC David Gibson
6
   
6
 
12
 
Overall GC Dave Cranston
4
   
4
 
13
 
Overall GC Casper Casparian  
2
1
3
 
14
 
Overall GC Dan Ries    
3
3
 
15
 
Overall GC Michael Hamilton
3
   
3
 
16
 
Overall GC Timothy Claudio
1
   
1
 
17
 
Overall GC John Mailloux  
1
 
1
 
18
 
                   
Category GC First Name    Last Name
Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Category
GC (8-1)
Category
GC
 Points
 Points
 Points 
 Points 
Standing
Women 60+ Sheridan Bentson
8
8
 
16
   
1
   
                   
Women 3/4 Yukino Yamamoto
8
8
6
22
 
1
 
  Deb Perlman
6
 
8
14
 
2
 
                   
Women 1/2 Dara Rogers
4
8
8
20
 
1
 
  Amy Hutner
6
6
6
18
 
2
 
  Cathy Keeley
8
4
 
12
 
3
 
                   
Men 60+ Mario Seri
8
8
 
16
 
1
 
  Borislav Starcevic
4
6
6
16
 
2
 
  Tom Byrnes
6
4
4
14
 
3
 
  Mike Zimring  
3
8
11
 
4
 
                   
Men 50+ Dan Chapman  
8
8
16
 
1
 
  Jake Winebaum  
6
6
12
 
2
 
  John Velez
6
2
1
9
 
3
 
  David Cranston
8

1

 
9
 
4
 
  David Nelson
3
3
2
8
 
5
 
  Bruce Shannahoff
4
1
1
6
 
6
 
  Trent MacLean  
4
1
5
 
7
 
  Michael Kludjian  
1
4
5
 
8
 
  Billie Thein  
1
3
4
 
9
 
  Miguel Angel Coconubo  
1
1
2
 
10
 
                   
Men 40+ Marco Fantone
6
8
8
22
 
1
 
  Jaycee Cary
2
6
6
14
 
2
 
  Richard Kim
8
3
3
14
 
3
 
  Casper Casparian
3
4
4
11
 
4
 
  Tom FitzGibbon
4
2
1
7
 
5
 
  Bill Cordero  
1
2
3
 
6
 
  Hideki Yamamoto
1
1
1
3
 
7
 
                   
Men Cat 5 John Mailloux
8
8
3
19
 
1
 
  Scott Robinson
6
3
8
17
 
2
 
  Geoffrey Yeo
 
2
6
8
 
3
 
  Moritz MeyerterVehn  
4
4
8
 
4
 
  Jacob Rothman  
6
1
7
 
5
 
  Moshe Ovadya
3
1
1
5
 
6
 
  Larry Goodman
4
1
 
5
 
7
 
  Neil Leventhal
2
1
 
3
 
8
 
  John Medved
1
 
2
3
 
9
 
                   
Men Cat 4 Nick Gillock  
8
6
14
 
1
 
  Quinn Hatfield
8
6
 
14
 
2
 
  Jeffrey Tuttle
4
 
8
12
 
3
 
  David Gibson
6
 
3
9
 
4
 
  Timothy Claudio
3
 
4
7
 
5
 
                   
Men Cat 3 Joe Pugliese
8
6
8
22
 
1
 
  Chria Hazlitt  
8
6
14
 
2
 
  Michael Hamilton
6
 
4
10
 
3
 
  Pablo Maida  
4
3
7
 
4
 
               
 
 
Men Cat 1/2 Stu Press
8
8
8
24
 
1
 
                 

Records

Men 36:03 Encino Velodrome 500M Sprint Quinn Hatfield 2010
Women 41:81 Encino Velodrome 500M Sprint Cathy Keeley 2010
Men 27:50 Trancas to the Rock 20k TT Nick Gillock 2010
Women 29:02 Trancas to the Rock 20k TT Courtney O'Donnell 2010
Men 31:45 Piuma Hill Climb Vincent Lombardi 2010
Women 36:51 Piuma Hill Climb Dotsie Bausch 2003

 

RULES

LA GRANGE and UCLA Cycling Team Members Only

Helmets are MANDATORY.

    Points for Category General Classification:
    1. 7
    2. 5
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 1
    Participation - 1

     
    Points for Overall General Classification:
    1. 10 
    2. 8
    3. 7
    4. 6
    5. 5
    6. 4
    7. 3
    8. 1

    Must participate in at least 2/3 races for GC competition and placing.
    Ties in points are broken by rider placings over all three races.

2009 La Grange Cup Results



  
LA SPORTS MASSAGE


VOLER



 

 


©2000-2010 Velo Club La Grange Westwood