LA GRANGE CUP
Intra-Club Race Series for Racers and Non-Racers
 

 

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

Overall GC First Name    Last Name
Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Overall
GC (10-1)
Overall
GC
 Points
 Points
 Points 
 Points 
Standing
Overall GC Jeffrey Tuttle
2
10
10
22
 
1
 
Overall GC Stu Press
8
5
7
20
 
2
 
Overall GC Matias Mendigochea  
8
9
17
 
3
 
Overall GC Nick Gillock
 
9
6
15
 
4
 
Overall GC Marco Fantone
 
7
5
12
 
5
 
Overall GC Chria Hazlitt
5
6
 
11
 
6
 
Overall GC Richard Kim
9
1
 
10
 
7
 
Overall GC Quinn Hatfield
10
   
10
 
8
 
Overall GC Drew Kogon    
8
8
 
9
 
Overall GC Joel Bertet
7
 
 
7
 
10
 
Overall GC Bob Allen
6
   
6
 
11
 
Overall GC Mark Capalbo  
3
1
4
 
12
 
Overall GC Jaycee Cary  
 
4
4
 
13
 
Overall GC Keith Peters  
4
 
4
 
14
 
Overall GC Michael Relth
4
 
 
4
 
15
 
Overall GC Dave Cranston
3
   
3
 
16
 
Overall GC Oleg Nashelskiy    
3
3
 
17
 
Overall GC Jacob Rothman  
2
 
2
 
18
 
Overall GC Ricardo Salazar    
2
2
 
19
 
Overall GC Joe Pugliese
1
   
1
 
20
 
                   
Category GC First Name    Last Name
Race
#1
Race
#2
Race
#3
Category
GC (8-1)
Category
GC
 Points
 Points
 Points 
 Points 
Standing
Women 3/4 Trudi Schindler
6
8
8
22
 
1
 
  Shelby Walter
8
6
 
14
 
2
 
  Diana Toche
4
6
 
10
 
3
 
  Cristina Ricafort
4
4
 
8
 
4
 
                   
Women 1/2 Cathy Keeley
8
 
8
16
 
1
 
                   
Men 70+ George Martins
8
8
8
24
 
1
 
  Skip Nevell
6
 
6
12
 
2
 
                   
Men 60+ Keith Peters
6
8
8
22
 
1
 
  Mario Seri
8
6
6
20
 
2
 
  Mike Zimring  
3
4
7
 
3
 
  Borislav Starcevic  
4
2
6
 
4
 
  Edgar Burcksen  
2
3
5
 
5
 
  Tom Byrnes
4
1
 
5
 
6
 
                   
Men 50+ David Cranston
6
8
 
14
 
1
 
  John Velez
3
6
2
11
 
2
 
  Michael Kludjian
1
4
6
11
 
3
 
  Bob Allen
8
2
 
10
 
4
 
  Dan Chapman
1
 
8
9
 
5
 
  Lee Ziff
4
 
4
8
 
6
 
  Diarmuid Quinn
2
 
3
5
 
7
 
  Lou Bon  
3
1
4
 
8
 
  Moshe Ovadya
1
1
1
3
 
9
 
  Gary Phillips
1
1
 
2
 
10
 
  Bruce Shannahoff
1
1
 
2
 
11
 
  Bradley Gage
1
1
 
2
 
12
 
                   
Men 40+ Nick Gillock
2
8
6
16
 
1
 
  Matias Mendigochea
 
6
8
14
 
2
 
  Richard Kim
8
3
1
12
 
3
 
  Marco Fantone  
4
4
8
 
4
 
  Joel Bertet
6
1
 
7
 
5
 
  Tom FitzGibbon
4
1
1
6
 
6
 
  Daniel Funk
3
2
 
5
 
7
 
  Jaycee Cary
1
 
3
4
 
8
 
  Bill Cordero  
1
2
3
 
9
 
                   
Men Cat 5 Chris London
6
3
8
17
 
1
 
  Michael Relth
8
8
 
16
 
2
 
  Matt Ciriello
 
6
4
10
 
3
 
  Scott Robinson  
3
6
9
 
4
 
  Joe Camacho
4
4
 
8
 
5
 
                   
Men Cat 4 Mark Capalbo
1
8
3
12
 
1
 
  Jacob Rothman
4
6
1
11
 
2
 
  Quinn Hatfield
8
3
 
11
 
3
 
  Drew Kogon
1
2
8
11
 
4
 
  Oleg Nashelskiy
2
1
6
9
 
5
 
  Ricardo Salazar
3
1
4
8
 
6
 
  Mark Martinet
6
 
1
7
 
7
 
  Nir Tal
 
4
2
6
 
8
 
  Timothy Claudio
1
1
1
3
 
9
 
  Nick Brandeau
1
1
1
3
 
10
 
                   
Men Cat 3 Jeffrey Tuttle
6
8
8
22
 
1
 
  Chria Hazlitt
8
6
4
18
 
2
 
  Joe Pugliese
4
4
6
14
 
3
 
               
 
 
Men Cat 1/2 Stu Press
8
8
8
24
 
1
 
                   
Juniors Tommy Musca
8
6
6
24
 
1
 
  Sam Warford  
8
8
16
 
2
 
                   

Records

Men 35:42 Encino Velodrome 500M Sprint Quinn Hatfield 2011
Women 41:09 Encino Velodrome 500M Sprint Cathy Keeley 2011
Men 27:50 Trancas to the Rock 20k TT Nick Gillock 2010
Women 29:02 Trancas to the Rock 20k TT Courtney O'Donnell 2010
Men 31:45 Piuma Hill Climb Vincent Lombardi 2010
Women 36:51 Piuma Hill Climb Dotsie Bausch 2003

 

RULES

LA GRANGE Members Only

Helmets are MANDATORY.

    Points for Category General Classification:
    1. 7
    2. 5
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 1
    Participation - 1

     
    Points for Overall General Classification:
    1. 10 
    2. 8
    3. 7
    4. 6
    5. 5
    6. 4
    7. 3
    8. 1

    Must participate in at least 2/3 races for GC competition and placing.
    Ties in points are broken by rider placings over all three races.

2010 La Grange Cup Results

2009 La Grange Cup Results


LA SPORTS MASSAGE





 

 


©2000-2011 Velo Club La Grange Westwood