"
 
VELO CLUB LA GRANGE
TEAM ROSTER
 


 

 

 

Race Director: Stu Press
 
 Women
CATEGORY 1  
Nicole Brandt  
Keely Brooks Julie Cutts
   
CATEGORY 2  
Amy Hutner (Director) Belinda Eschenwald (Captain)
Alicia Silvera Leah Bellamy
Raegan Lunsford  
   
CATEGORY 3  
Lisa Papworth-Buckland (Track Coordinator) Betsy Kogan
Mimi Sheean Amy Rice
Lisa Bowerman Nicole Leroux
Erin Miller Angela Wimberly
   
CATEGORY 4  
Trudi Schindler (3/4 Captain) Mary Jane Bouman
Diana Toche-Velez Christina Ricafort
Sochin Lee Tiffany Meyers
Cheryl Sweeney Jill Haynie
Hani Freudenberger Alice Case
   
 

 

 Men
CATEGORY 1  
Stu Press (Manager) Victor Ayala (Captain)
Nathan Lloyd Yusuke Higuma
Gustavo Mendez  
   
CATEGORY 2  
Mark Fluss Marco Fantone
Roberto Rodriguez Matias Mendigochea
Mike Frias Richard Cimadoro
Wilson Blas Jeremy Dixon
Adam Kruse Brian Duff
Matt Shackley Augusto Peraza
Alexander Walters  
   
CATEGORY 3  
Chad Tulloch (Captain) Jeffrey Tuttle
Daniel Ross Nick Gillock
Chad Moston John Smart
Shai Oved Michael Hamilton
Joe Pugliese Chria Hazlitt
Richard Kim Lee Ziff
Tom FitzGibbon Dan Ries
Alan Bub Dan Stevenson
Svein Ivar Reis  
   
CATEGORY 4  
Jaycee Cary (Captain) Wade Hewitt
Joel Bertet Josh Kepler
Moshe Ovadya Vance Macdonald
Mark Capalbo Robert Langone
Mark Martinet Ciaran Bossom
Chris London Richard Nguyen
Derek Baak Peter Brandenburg
Marc Thomas Jacob Rothman
Quinn Hatfield Joe Camacho
Rob Clouthier Michael Roe
Ricardo Salazar Bryan Yates
Drew Kogon Keith Howes
Ethan Halpern Michael Relth
Joseph Eby Benjamin Cheetman
Noah Witlin James Brill
Marco Fabrizio Ethan Milius
Chris Stewart Keith Peters
John Velez Fred Haim
Paul Lewis  
 

Team Racing List

 

 Masters 60+
Mario Seri Michael Edwards
Keith Peters Thomas Byrnes
Rich Mull Edgar Burcksen
Sheridan Bentson  

 

 Juniors
Thomas Lin Jack Keller
Trevor Goodman Tyler Hakamori
Sean Quinn Tommy Musca
Sam Melamed Ivy Koester
Brock Berentsen Daniele Riviello
Lenny Melamed Dex Koester
Lucas Mailloux Noah Piechowski

 

 Track
SPRINTERS  
Quinn Hatfield (Captain) Joel Bertet
Douglas Northcutt Richard Kim
Robert Langone Phil Watford
   
ENDUROS  
Mario Seri Keith Peters
Chria Hazlitt Stu Press
Mark Capalbo John Smart
Joe Camacho Bobby Allen
Chad Tulloch Lee Ziff
Lissa Papworth-Buckland Vance Macdonald
Phil Klinkon Michael Hamilton
   

Track Team List
Subscribe: teamlgtrack-subscribe@yahoogroups.com
Unsubscribe: teamlgtrack-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com


La Grange - USA Cycling Active Members

 

 

Team Racing List